Privacy Statement for Whitebird.co.uk
 
Introduction
 

Whitebird.co.uk is committed to protecting the privacy of our members. This statement is intended to inform you how we gather, define, and utilise personal information ("Information") such as your name, address, telephone number, date of birth and email address. Please take a minute to read and understand the policy. All use of your personal information is in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 
Use of Data
 

The Information we collect about you is used to process your website inclusion, keep you updated on the status of our service and to automate certain functions on the Whitebird.co.uk website.

 
Information Collection
 

We collect information about you when you initially sign up for service. This includes, but is not limited to: name and email address, physical address, telephone number, credit card number, billing address and birth date. This information is stored on our server and is used to process your reservations, and to help protect you against fraud. When used, our Secure Server (SSL) encrypts all of your personal information, to ensure that the information you give us is protected against unauthorised access.

Whitebird.co.uk will send you account status, delivery information and publications via email and/or post. If you do not want to receive this service, please email info@whitebird.co.uk to unsubscribe.

 
Cookies
 

Whitebird.co.uk use cookies to automate certain functions of the website and to provide you with information about your site submission. Cookies are small pieces of information stored in your browser used to identify you. You can modify your browser to turn off the cookie feature. However, you will not be able to use certain websites, including Whitebird.co.uk . Cookies allow us to track your website submission, while at the same time matching your address and other information so you do not have to retype them every time you visit the website.

 
Use of the Website
 

By accessing this Site or by entering into a agreement/membership with us, or with our franchisees or affiliates, you are giving us, our franchisees and our affiliate’s permission to use, transmit and store your personal information. We also have the right to share this information with third parties with whom we do business subject to the Option Provision.

 
Option provision
 

If you want us to limit the use of your personal information or If you want to know what information we collect and hold on you, please let us know by email to: info@whitebird.co.uk

If you select the Option Provision, Whitebird.co.uk will not share your personal information with anyone other than our franchisees and affiliates who need that information to provide you a service. However, you will be targeted for Whitebird.co.uk marketing opportunities and we reserve the right to pass this information to third parties to enforce collection efforts against you as a result of the breach of any agreement with us or our franchisees or affiliates.

 
 
   

 

find A Good Day Buy Nike Air Max Lunar 90 Online Sale Mens Nike Air Max 90 VT Black Running Cost-effective Top Sale Of Nike Air Max 24-7 Mens we Can Make Things Better Get Original Womens Nike Free Running 3.0 Grey Green Running For Kids Minimal Cost With 2012 Full Collection Nike Air Max LTD 1 Mens Is Wonderful! Our New Nike Free Run 5.0 V2 Mens Mens Nike Free 3.0 Black Red Running You Choose Nike Free 5.0 Gray Orange "already Discounted Sale Nike Air Max 90 Mens On Sale Discount Nike Free 2.0 Is The Lowest Price In History. Nike Free 2.0 Blue Running Big Discount! Don't Miss Free 2015 Red Mens Is For Everyone Air Max 2014 Pink Womens Running For Sale Warmly Welcome Orders From You Nike Free Run 5.0 V2 Mens Is In Big Discount Now High Quality Of Air Max 2014 Black Womens Discounted Nike Free Running Cushion Fly Line Mens For Ladies Discounted With 2012 New Arrival Nike Free Kid Orange In Good Price Buy Air Max 90 Gray Mens